Monday, 21st September 2020
 
  • headland official seal 200x200

    City of Headland

    Gem of the Wiregrass

    headland official seal 200x200  

    City of Headland

    Gem of the Wiregrass

  • headland official seal 200x200

    City of Headland

    Gem of the Wiregrass

    headland official seal 200x200  

    City of Headland

    Gem of the Wiregrass

  • headland official seal 200x200

    City of Headland

    Gem of the Wiregrass

    headland official seal 200x200  

    City of Headland

    Gem of the Wiregrass

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

City of Headland

City phone numbers and contacts
Main Number: 334-785-5600

{tab Municipal Complex}

Municipal Complex

25 Grove Street

Mayor's Office:
Ray Marler
Ext.200 City Clerk & Court Clerk:
Heather Shippey
Ext.201
Water Dept Manager
Susan Money
Ext.205 Water Dept Clerk:
Wanda Floyd
Ext.203
Water Dept Admin. Asst:
Cindy Jordan
Ext.204 Water/Wastewater Superintendent:
Jason Singletary
Ext.206
E-911:
Chad Sowell
Ext.208 Chamber of Commerce:
Rhonda Harrison
Ext.207
693-3303
{tab Judicial Building}

Judicial Building

9 Park Street

City Court Magistrate:
Kim Roland
Ext.103 Kitchen / Breakroom: Ext.118
Police Chief:
Mark Jones
Ext.107 Police Captain:
Scott Langley
Ext.108
Police Lieutenant:
Dennis Cobb
Ext.109 Communications Supervisor/Admin Asst:
Janet Toliver
Ext.106
Dispatch: Ext.110
Ext.111
Squad Room / Booking Room: Ext.114
Investigator/Sergeant:
Tony Smith
Ext.116 Investigator:
Judson Etheredge
Ext.119
Investigator / Chaplain:
Gary Riddle
Ext.120    
{tab Other Departments}

Other Departments

Fire Station:
Chief Tony Wilkerson
693-9325 Airport Manager:
Pete Crews
693-9415
Library:
Joan Moulton
693-2706 Senior Center:
Gail DeFee
693-5070
Street/Sanitation Superintendent:
Steve Pitts
693-3366 Recreation:
Howard Holland
726-3035
Animal Control:
Roger Morris
693-2222 Zoning Board:
Ray Bickley
406-5084
{slider Municipal Complex|closed}

Municipal Complex

25 Grove Street

Mayor's Office:
Ray Marler
Ext.200
City Clerk & Court Clerk:
Heather Shippey
Ext.201
Water Dept Manager
Susan Money
Ext.205
Water Dept Clerk:
Wanda Floyd
Ext.203
Water Dept Admin. Asst:
Cindy Jordan
Ext.204
Water/Wastewater Superintendent:
Jason Singletary
Ext.206
E-911:
Chad Sowell
Ext.208
Chamber of Commerce:
Rhonda Harrison
Ext.207
693-3303
{slider Judicial Building}

Judicial Building

9 Park Street

City Court Magistrate:
Kim Roland
Ext.103
Kitchen / Breakroom: Ext.118
Police Chief:
Mark Jones
Ext.107
Police Captain:
Scott Langley
Ext.108
Police Lieutenant:
Dennis Cobb
Ext.109
Communications Supervisor/Admin Asst:
Janet Toliver
Ext.106
Dispatch: Ext.110
Ext.111
Squad Room / Booking Room: Ext.114
Investigator/Sergeant:
Tony Smith
Ext.116
Investigator:
Judson Etheredge
Ext.119
Investigator / Chaplain:
Gary Riddle
Ext.120
{slider Other Departments}

Other Departments

Fire Station:
Chief Eric Lawrence
693-9325
Airport Manager:
Pete Crews
693-9415
Library:
Joan Moulton
693-2706
Senior Center:
Gail DeFee
693-5070
Street/Sanitation Superintendent:
Steve Pitts
693-3366
Recreation:
Howard Holland
726-3035
Animal Control:
Roger Morris
693-2222
Zoning Board:
Ray Bickley
406-5084